Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
17-19 March 2006
Photo Gallery
Show Results
BH (Begleithund)
Schutzhund A
Schutzhund 2
Schutzhund 3
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Veterans Class
Working Dog Class
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)

Southeastern Regional Conformation Show, Breed Survey and Club Trial
Unofficial Show Results (17-19 March 2006)
Schutzhund Trials and Conformation Show Classes

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for most of the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 4.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2006_catalog.pdf (2.3 MB), 42 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW.
Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!


BH = Begleithundprüfung (min. 15 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
1PassedBosko von EboschiMiguel Elguera
2PulledKarus vom FiemereckKathleen Kimbertin
3PassedLorenz vom FiemereckChristina Reppert
4FailedMarco Abea z Mirkova chovuRobert E. Cox
Schutzhund A (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner/Handler A B C TSB Note
5 166 Fox von der Bildeiche Russell Wall/same 80 86 a G
Schutzhund 2 (min. 19 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner/Handler A B C TSB Note
6 254 Heiko vom Schloss Ludwig Tobi Elbel/same 88 78 88 a G
Schutzhund 3 (min. 20 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner/Handler A B C TSB Note
7 266 Ben “Blitz” von Country Oak Wayne Speaks/same 85 87 94 a SG
8 237 Anja von Haus Barkus Mariam R. Barkus/Carl Smith 70 72 85 a B
9 Pulled Cala z Tehelne Scott White/same - - - - -
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
27 VP1 Franka vom Waterloo Toni Brezel
23 VP2 Jara vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
24 VP3 Jypsie vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
29 VP4 Ruffian von Sandstein Kim Moseley & Jim Hall
25 P1 Quizzi vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
28 P2 Kimba vom Haus Geisthund Karen Greim & Kathy Prudden
26 Pulled Darby Rebecca Boone Tracy Boone
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
31 VP1 Jager vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
30 VP2 Quazar vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
39 VP1 Megan von der Noriswand Lynn Brown
38 VP2 Babs vom Haus Hutfeld Sabrina Hatfield
36 VP3 Nila vom Drache Feld Yum Kee & Susan Fu
32 VP4 Alexis vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis & W. Cronlein
34 P1 Mia von Mathausen Cheryl A. Mathis
35 P2 Yaz von den blauen Bergen Randy Brent & Tammy Molner
33 P3 Jessie von Brewer Nancy Frith & Nancy Brewer
37 Pulled Emmy di Casa Rizza Angelo Rizza
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
45 P1 Yesko von den blauen Bergen Randy Brent & Tammy Molner
42 P2 Dino vom Haus Alas Miguel Elguera
41 P3 Xecutor vom Alpenhof Wayne Hospedales
40 P4 Ecko von Gawron C. Wayne & Monika Morris
43 Pulled Gavin vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
44 Pulled Cezer von Waldhaus Russell Wall
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
46 VP1 Jubel von Konigtum Orlando Martin Navarro
47 VP2 Lilli vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
49 VP3 Gilda vom Nord Rasen Cheryl A. Mathis
52 VP4 Donner vom Landstrasse George & Patricia Rowland
50 P1 Xcell von den blauen Bergen Randy Brent
53 P2 Asti vom Haus Geisthund Peter & Kathy Prudden
48 P3 Dayle vom Landstrasse Taylor D. Spreitler
51 Pulled Remy vom Mittelwest Julie Martinez, Danny & Denise Spreitler
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
54 VP1 Yacco von der Vallendarer Höhe Michael Florea
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
65 SG1 Cherry vom Messebau Martha S. Kuehn
67 SG2 Janni vom Eichen Hugel Beth Coats & Cheryl A Mathis
58 SG3 Hunni vom Braunhaus Valorie McMillan
63 SG4 Trixi von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn
61 SG5 Coco vom NeoHaus Amy & Joey Schroedl
57 SG6 GoGo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
66 SG7 Cassie vom Mittelwest Julie Martinez & Danny Spreitler
68 SG8 Tami z Domu Nauczyciela Zbigniew Pietruszewski
64 SG9 Uschi von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn & Walter Kötters
62 G1 Dori von Hinnerschietz Steve Mizic
59 G2 Frannie v Temar Tammy Molner
55 G3 Pina vom Osterberger-Land Mohammed Ahmed
56 Excused Daska vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
60 Pulled Fresca von Brewer Nancy Frith
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
69 SG1 Ebbo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
70 Pulled Cisco vom NeoHaus Steve Togtokh & Amy Schroedl
71 Pulled Gunner von Westbutteland Randy Brent & Dan Ontiveros
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
74 SG1 Clarissa Blue-Iris Martha S. Kuehn & Walter Kötters
75 SG2 Viernheimi Phoebe Peter & Kathy Prudden
72 SG3 Tessa von den blauen Bergen Lisa Cosgriff
73 SG4 Godalis Jazz Diane Seaman
76 SG5 Grace von Fabing Beth Coats
77 G1 Alaska z Weselskiej Zagrody Andrew Hajduk
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
78 SG1 Jackson von Premutia Valorie McMillan
81 SG2 Shotaan Alfons Sabrina Hatfield
80 SG3 Adalwolf vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means
79 Pulled Bosko von Eboschi Miguel Elguera
24 months or older (Adult Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
83 SG1 Zina vom Haus Brezel Robert Kindberg
84 SG2 Isis vom Haus Geisthund Peter & Kathy Prudden
82 Pulled Quanza vom Alpenhof Wayne Hospedales
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
87 SG1 Bax vom Waldschlösschen Martha S. Kuehn & Walter Kötters
88 SG2 Joy Del Viejo Nogal Ivan Balabanov & Aaron Pickard
86 SG3 Giorro vom Juerikställ Talerie Brown
89 SG4 Grom z Weselskiej Zagrody Andrew Hajduk
85 G1 Yaro Boz vom Grunenfeld Steve & Nancy Frith
6 years or older (Veterans Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
90 1 Kerry vom Torberg Deborah Theodossis
92 2 Gerry vom Lebenshunger Peter & Kathy Prudden
91 3 Fox von der Bildeiche Russell Wall
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
94 V1 Bunny von der Noriswand Brigitte Holder
93 V2 Azina von der Liebeswarte Alaina Culleton
95 V3 Anika von der Plassenburg Deborah Theodossis
102 V4 Viernheimi Esi Peter & Kathy Prudden
100 V5 Kocco von Kuramathi Danny & Denise Spreitler
97 V6 Dora von der Rommelsbach Amel Sefer
96 V7 Angie vom Döbelner Land Theresa Wolfe
98 V8 Anja von Haus Barkus Mariam R. Barkus
99 Pulled Nisha vom Drache Feld Yum Kee & Susan Fu
101 Pulled Bonnie vom kleinen Land Martha S. Kuehn
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
111 V1 Saro aus Agrigento Martha S. Kuehn
108 V2 Ronaldo vom Zellergrund Randy Brent
109 V3 Elo von Lapidar Yum Kee & Susan Fu
104 V4 Amoroso von der Noriswand Deborah Theodossis
114 V5 Riley’s Maximus Dennis Riley
105 V6 Niemand aus Westsachsen Amel Sefer
112 V7 Xabu van Noort Peter Prudden
107 SG1 Kondor vom Haus Brezel Bruce Simoneaux
103 Pulled Pedro Karanberg Valorie McMillan
106 Pulled Woltan vom Fleischerheim Russell Wall
110 Pulled Wanko von Kösters Eck Lewis Lundy
113 Pulled Marco Abea z Mirkova chovu Robert E. Cox
116 Pulled Kim vom Schloß Weitmar Kenneth J. Simsic
115 Absent Timmy von den jungen Hansen Michelle Delaney
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
118 Passed Tessa von den blauen Bergen Lisa Cosgriff
119 Passed Wanja Kona vom Haus Juris Jon & Elise Cocks
117 Pulled Quanza vom Alpenhof Wayne Hospedales
120 Pulled Marco Abea z Mirkova chovu Robert E. Cox
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 17-19 March 2006 > Show Results