Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
14-15 March 2009
Show Results
Breed Survey, first time
Breed Survey, after inter.
Breed Survey, lifetime
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Veterans Class
Working Dog Class
Ausdauerprüfung

GSDCA-WDA Southeastern Regional Conformation Show, Breed Survey and AD
Unofficial Show Results (14-15 March 2009)
Results include Breed Surveys, Conformation Show Classes and AD.

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below. The show catalog does not include the scores or ratings.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 5.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2009_catalog.pdf (1.443 MB), 40 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW.
Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!



Abbreviations for Ratings

A” = Ausreichend (German)
Für Tiere, die am Tag der Veranstaltung sich schußempfindlich oder in Bezug auf Unbefangenheit beeindruckt zeigen oder in ihrer Gesamtverfassung einschließlich der anatomischen Gegebenheiten eine höhere Bewertung nicht zulassen.
English Translation by www.FredLanting.org
A” = “Sufficient”
For animals that on the day of the event are gun-shy, or are not allowed a higher appraisal because of not enough impartiality (stability, such as being vicious), or faults in their over-all condition (including the state of mind and actual anatomical condition).
Breed Survey, first time
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
1 Kkl1 Xsena Angel Delight Martha Hunt
2 Absent Hazel vom Nobelos Cheryl Mathis
3 Absent Babs vom Haus Hutfeld Sabrina Hatfield
4 Absent Iven Blue-Iris Martha S. Kuehn
5 Kkl1 Wegas von der Amperauen Margie Kofler
Breed Survey, after interruption
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
6 Kkl1 Kocco von Kuramathi Lewis Lundy
Breed Survey, lifetime
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
7 Kkl1 life Nocturne's Kim Helen Gleason
8 Kkl1 life Dark von Tho-Sei Cheryl Mathis + Gina Valetutti
9 Kkl2 life Adalwolf vom Haus Brezel Cliffton Means
10 Kkl1 life Vopo vom Buchhorn Terri S. Short
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
15 VP1 Elfie von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
16 VP2 Oschy vom Haus Hutfeld Sabrina Hatfield
12 VP3 Tia vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
13 VP4 Kelly vom Globalhaus Martha Hunt
11 VP5 Kasi vom Globalhaus Martha Hunt
14 VP6 Ivy di Lynda Vista P. de Miranda-Nevels
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
26 VP1 Silas vom Silbersee Rick Atchley
24 VP2 Enzo von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
19 VP3 Gundo vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge
18 VP4 Vito von der Holledau Armando H. Taboada and Daig
21 VP5 Ruger vom Davinhoff Gina Valetutti
17 VP6 Kimbo vom Globalhaus Martha Hunt
22 VP7 Akiva Wanu vom Hunt Land Beth Nugent
20 VP8 Ike di Lynda Vista P. de Miranda-Nevels
23 VP9 Alexander v. Bullinger Wendy R. Velasquez
25 VP10 Claus Gunner v. Bullinger Roxanna Lowery
27 Absent Syrus von Wilhendorf Nancy Gifford
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
33 VP1 Nuscha vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
31 VP2 Pina vom Schindbachtal Yuliya Matvyeyeva
36 VP3 Mya vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
39 VP4 Lola vom Haus Brezel Jesus Varela
34 VP5 Fena vom Ehrenwald Greg Sapienza
28 VP6 Kali vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
29 VP7 Mendy vom Haus Brezel Susan Gray
32 VP8 Gipsi vom Ehrenwald Greg Sapienza
37 VP9 Belle von Eichenhalle John Jones + Rebecca Kennedy
30 Absent Tessa vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt + Christi Bearss
35 Absent Berlin von Steinbach Michael Tafazoli + Donna Hayes
38 Absent Pepsi von Davinhoff Gina Valetutti
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
43 VP1 Leo vom Haus Brezel Veronica Wanlass
46 VP2 Bronson von Steinbach James Motley Jr.
42 VP3 Alex vom Airmont Ken Campbell + Kathryn Dailey
44 VP4 Falko vom Ehrenwald Greg Sapienza
47 VP5 Basko von Eichenhalle John Jones + Rebecca Kennedy
40 Absent Xenox vom Frankengold Philip Eram + Brian R. Bridgmon
41 Absent Hunter vom Kirschental Brigitte Holder
45 Absent Keyser vom Haus Brezel Fernando + Tina Coelho
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
54 VP1 Abba Haus Juris Amel Sefer + Megan Judge
50 VP2 Alley Haus Juris Megan Judge
55 VP3 Eliza vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge
52 VP4 Illi von Vierhundert Hertz Armando H. Taboada and Daig
53 VP5 Pam Einsamer Wolf Yuliya Matvyeyeva
48 VP6 Senta vom Ritterberg Martha Hunt
56 VP7 Pola Einsamer Wolf Yuliya Matvyeyeva
60 VP8 Quinta vom Ochsentor Marc Hemling
49 VP9 Reva von Mathausen Cheryl Mathis
51 Absent Anna von Mathausen Cheryl Mathis
57 Absent Bacardi von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
58 Absent Wyla vom Mittelwest Alan Brill
59 Absent Bavaria von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams + John E. Henkel
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
64 VP1 Nos vom Haus Hutfeld Sabrina Hatfield
61 VP2 See vom Ritterberg Martha Hunt
62 VP3 Alex von der Kensall Vickie Holdren + Terri Short, DVM
65 VP4 Oscar Semper Wictor K. Daniel Horne
63 P1 Gunnar von Tajgetosz Terri S. Short DVM
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
67 SG1 Fina vom Globalhaus Derek Falzarano + Joyce Falzarano
66 SG2 Nochi Haus Juris Megan Judge
70 SG3 Fanta vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan + Hassan Pinto
72 SG4 Fara vom Kirchenwald Gayle Kirkwood
68 SG5 Lexus vom Haus Hutfeld Sabrina Hatfield + Jeff Meyer
71 SG6 Willa vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
69 G1 Tunguska vom Linmarc Sina Smith
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
73 SG1 Zambo vom Riedschlurgi Erin O'Shea + Sabrina Hatfield
76 SG2 Tyvek vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Susan Dannis DVM + Tammy Molner
78 SG3 Gundo vom Globalhaus D. Bruce McMahan
74 SG4 Quan von Mathausen Tom + Susan Barbitta
75 SG5 Drago von den Lahnhöhen Beth Rangel + Ysidro Rangel
77 Absent Davinci von Phillips John F. Phillips
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
80 SG1 Kalla vom Nobelos Ella F. Roberts
79 SG2 Demi Haus Juris II Joyce Matheny + Robert Matheny
81 A Celia Haus Juris James E. McQuade + Shireen M. McQuade
83 A Sierra vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
82 Absent Coco vom Haus Thalie Wendy Fields
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
90 SG1 Bailey vom Kirchenwald Vincent Frazier + Kathleen Frazier
85 SG2 Dante Haus Juris III Robert Matheny + Joyce Matheny
87 SG3 Hero vom Haus Hutfeld Sabrina Hatfield and Bob + Ann Tucker
84 SG4 Jock vom Nobelos Larry D. Grimes
88 SG5 Eix von der Urbecke Miguel A. Elguera
86 SG6 Vollmond's Vasko Fedor Martynenko + Nadia Martynenko
91 Pulled Sick Amigos vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis
89 Excused Apoll vom Globalhaus Robert Kindberg + Jamie Kindberg
24 months or older (Adult Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
92 SG1 Carlie vom Haus Roemer Jo Ann Campbell
93 SG2 Aika von Eichenhalle John Jones + Rebecca Kennedy
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
94 SG1 Hunter vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
95 A Loyalville's Maverick Lisa Walsh
6 years or older (Veterans Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
97 1 Kerry vom Torberg Deborah Theodossis
96 2 Vopo vom Buchhorn Terri S. Short
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
102 V1 Clarissa Blue-Iris Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
99 V2 Maggie Haus Juris Megan Judge
98 V3 Xsena Angel Delight Martha Hunt
104 V4 Brisca vom Roten Acker Sabrina Hatfield + Erin O'Shea
100 V5 Hazel vom Nobelos Cheryl Mathis
105 V6 Kocco von Kuramathi Lewis Lundy
103 V7 GoGo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
101 Absent X-Tra vom Haus Tepferd Robert Matheny
106 Absent Reni von Oasis Nadia Adams
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
110 V1 Orus d'Ulmental Megan Judge + Robert Matheny
107 V2 Quantas von der Schanzlache Martha Hund + Wendy Fields
108 V3 Roberto vom Tannenbruch Martha Hunt
114 V4 Wegas von der Amperauen Margie Kofler
109 Absent Liedo vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge
111 Absent Iven Blue-Iris Martha S. Kuehn
112 Absent Largo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
113 Absent Tsugar von der Kahler Heide John Jones + Rebecca Kennedy
115 Absent Nick vom Altpörtel Jochen Janz + Cynthia McMahan
116 Absent Gorbi vom Kirchenwald Gayle Kirkwood
16 months or older (Ausdauerprüfung), males
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner(s)
117 Pass Jock vom Nobelos Larry D. Grimes
118 Pass Wisum vom Haus Brezel Cliffton Means
119 Absent Amigos vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis
120 Absent Loyalville's Maverick Lisa Walsh
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 14-15 March 2009 > Show Results