Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
12-14 March 2010
Show Results
BH (Begleithund)
OB1 (Obedience Exam 1)
TR1 (Tracking Exam 1)
Schutzhund 1
Schutzhund 2
Schutzhund 3
Breed Survey, first time
Breed Survey, lifetime
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Working Dog Class
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)

GSDCA-WDA GSDCA-WDA Southeastern Regional Show, Breed Survey and Club Trial
Unofficial Show Results (12-14 March 2010)
Results include Club Trial, Breed Surveys, Conformation Show Classes and AD.

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below. The show catalog does not include the scores or ratings.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 4.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2010_catalog.pdf (744 KB), 40 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW.
Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!



Abbreviations for Ratings

A” = Ausreichend (German)
Für Tiere, die am Tag der Veranstaltung sich schußempfindlich oder in Bezug auf Unbefangenheit beeindruckt zeigen oder in ihrer Gesamtverfassung einschließlich der anatomischen Gegebenheiten eine höhere Bewertung nicht zulassen.
English Translation by www.FredLanting.org
A” = “Sufficient”
For animals that on the day of the event are gun-shy, or are not allowed a higher appraisal because of not enough impartiality (stability, such as being vicious), or faults in their over-all condition (including the state of mind and actual anatomical condition).
BH = Begleithundprüfung (min. 15 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler
2 Pass Jojo von Country Oak Shepherds Kerri Lynn Dennis / —
4 Fail Anna von Mathausen Cheryl Mathis / —
1 Pass Syrus von Wilhendorf Nancy Gifford / —
3 Pass Quan von Mathausen Tom + Susan Barbitta / —
6 Pass Leo vom Haus Brezel Veronica Wanlass / —
5 Absent Eix von der Urbecke Miguel A. Elguera / —
OB1 (Obedience Exam 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
7 Pulled Amigos vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis / same
8 Pulled Iago Gunnel E. Chenail / same
TR1 (Tracking Exam 1 (min. 15 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
9 92 Iago Gunnel E. Chenail / same 92 SG
Schutzhund 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
11 244 Rex Xeros von Schone Stadt Kerri Lynn Dennis / same 82 82 80 a G
12 237 Gwendy vom kleinen Schutz Steven Miller + Cheryl Weston / Steven Miller 70 80 87 a B
Schutzhund 2 (min. 19 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
13 Wisum vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means / same 48 85 91 a M
Schutzhund 3 (min. 20 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
14 245 Adalwolf vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means / same 81 76 88 a G
Breed Survey, first time
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
15 Kkl2 Hazel vom Nobelos Cheryl Mathis
16 Kkl1 Gwendy vom kleinen Schutz Steven Miller + Cheryl Weston
17 Kkl1 Taya vom Weinbergblick Sigrid Riess-Mundry + Matthias Mundry
18 Kkl1 Aceofnike van het Bleekhof Karoly Meszaros
Breed Survey, lifetime
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
19 Kkl1 Vana vom Kraichbach Toni Brezel
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
23 VP1 Phelina vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
22 VP2 Aqua vom Vrban Haus Dejan Vrban
20 VP3 Ursa von der Sauk Nicole Servis
24 VP4 Xylena vom Haus Brezel Alena Wisenbaker
21 VP5 Fhebie vom Wundersee Robert J. Wijas + Mary Wijas
25 Absent Fayette von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
26 VP1 Xabar vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
28 VP2 Arman vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
29 VP3 Amor vom Vrban Haus Admir Hamza
27 Absent Gymbo von Kuehnhaus Patrick Kuehn
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
39 VP1 Ethina von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
36 VP2 Gigi Haus Juris Mary Wijas + Megan Judge
30 VP3 Eugenia von den Oher Tannen Lea Tsahakis
31 VP4 Peddie vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis
32 Dismissed Roxi von der Sauk Megan Judge
40 Pulled Coco Haus Juris Amel Sefer + Megan Judge
33 Absent Yani vom Eßweiler Tal Tammy Molner
34 Absent Nahomie vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
37 Absent Callie vom Airmont Gayle Kirkwood
38 Absent Aenka vom Kirchenwald Richard W. Schneider, Sr.
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
45 VP1 Cai vom Airmont Gayle Kirkwood + Kristi Hudak
43 VP2 Gabe Haus Juris Gayle Kirkwood
46 P1 Amigo vom Harzer Grubenlicht Deborah + Steven Ingate
35 Pulled Nike Kaiser vom Rowan Kelsey + Daniel Rowan
41 Absent Indo vom Haus Kirschental Richard + Donna Agee
42 Absent Morrie vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
44 Absent Nemo vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
47 VP1 Quena vom Globalhaus Hassan Pinto
51 VP2 Britta Haus Juris Marc Hemling
50 VP3 Laney von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
48 VP4 Kendra von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
54 VP5 Castlebrooks Freya Debby Melle
49 Absent Blitzi Haus Juris Marc Hemling
52 Absent Alta-Tollhaus Fenja Gayle Kirkwood + Julie Richards-Mostosky
53 Absent Tonya von den blaven Bergen William R. + M. Amanda Gordon
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
55 VP1 Untox vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
56 VP2 Quand vom Globalhaus Hassan Pinto
57 VP3 Apache vom Eisenherz Sina Smith
58 Pulled Mike vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu + Susan Fu
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
72 SG1 Castlebrooks Vogue v Whirling Thunder Debby Melle
63 SG2 Genie vom Stuber Haus Randolph Brent III
62 SG3 Harmony vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu / Ed + Beth Oyler
59 SG4 Bella dei Precision Philip Eram + Brian Bridgmon
60 SG5 Hotti von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Dejan Vrban
68 SG6 S. Adalheid von den blauen Bergen Barbara P. Perona
67 G1 Greta vom Stuber Haus Alena Wisenbaker + Randolph Brent
71 G2 Qadira vom Mittelwest Tiffany Kutz + Michael Kutz Jr.
64 G3 Zoso v Debow Brian M. Debow Sr.
61 Absent Elsa von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
65 Absent Jezebel vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu + Susan Fu
66 Absent Brynna vom Airmont Elise Cocks
69 Absent Charlotte von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
70 Absent Urma vom Haus Winheim Jodie A. Winhiem
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
76 SG1 Kimbo vom Globalhaus Armando H. Taboada + Diane
77 SG2 Gundo vom Kuckucksland Mary Wijas + Megan Judge
73 SG3 Syrus von Wilhendorf Nancy Gifford
74 SG4 Iso vom Zellergrund Gary Lillard
75 SG5 Hammer von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
78 Absent Enzo von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
79 Absent Zebo v Debow Brian M. Debow Sr.
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
87 SG1 Bacardi von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
88 SG2 Freja vom Drache Feld Daniel Fusting
82 SG3 Alley Haus Juris Megan Judge
83 SG4 Eliza vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge + Robert J. Wijas
89 SG5 Mya vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
81 SG6 Anna von Mathausen Cheryl Mathis
80 SG7 Nuscha vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
86 SG8 Hexe von Wolfstraum Lee Hough + Kristi Hudak
84 G1 Ayka vom Vogelbergblick Karoly Meszaros
85 A Abba Haus Juris Amel Sefer + Megan Judge
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
90 SG1 Leo vom Haus Brezel Veronica Wanlass
91 Absent Ayro vom Vogelbergblick Sigrid Riess-Mundry
24 months or older (Adult Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
92 Absent Alli vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
93 Absent Onni von den blauen Bergen Kara Keeter + Randy Brent
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
95 1 Canto Thunder Grzegorz Kue
96 2 Hunter vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
94 3 Quan von Mathausen Tom + Susan Barbitta
97 4 Larocque vom Haus Hutfeld Kristen Cabe + Deborah Theodossis
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
103 V1 Belgie vom Globalhaus D. Bruce McMahan
106 V2 Vana vom Kraichbach Toni Brezel
105 V3 Xtra von Godalis Nadia Adams
101 V4 Teela von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
100 SG1 Gwendy vom kleinen Schutz Steven Miller + Cheryl Weston
99 Pulled Utah dei Precision Brian Bridgmon + Philip Eram
104 Pulled Star vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
98 Absent Hazel vom Nobelos Cheryl Mathis
102 Absent Jessica vom Bierstadter Hof Martha S. Kuehn
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
113 V1 Bill von der Fürstenau Wendy Fields + Cynthia McMahan
112 V2 Gorbi vom Kirchenwald Gayle Kirkwood
107 V3 Dante Haus Juris III Robert + Joyce Matheny
110 V4 Luger von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
114 V5 Jingo vom Mahlsdorfer Grund Jeff Goldsmith
111 Pulled Nick vom Altpoertal Jochen Janz + Cynthia McMahan
108 Absent Wisum vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means
109 Absent Orus d’ Ulmental Megan Judge + Robert Matheny
16 months or older (Ausdauerprüfung), females
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner(s)
115 Passed Ayka vom Vogelbergblick Karoly Meszaros
16 months or older (Ausdauerprüfung), males
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner(s)
116 Passed Quan von Mathausen Tom + Susan Barbitta
117 Passed Cisco vom Neohaus Steve Togtokh
119 Passed Hunter vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
120 Passed Iago Gunnel E. Chenail
121 Passed Syrus von Wilhendorf Nancy Gifford
118 Absent Ayro vom Vogelbergblick Sigrid Riess-Mundry
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 12-14 March 2010 > Show Results