Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
17-18 March 2012
Smooth Coat Results
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Working Dog Class
Long Coat Results
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class

GSDCA-WDA Southeastern Regional Show, Breed Survey & Club Trial
Unofficial Show Results (March 17-18, 2012)
Results include the Conformation Show Classes.

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below. The show catalog does not include the scores or ratings.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 5.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2012_catalog.pdf (1.58 MB), 48 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW. Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!


3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
20 VP1 Netta vom Ledgemere Heather A. Quinn
18 VP2 Portia von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
16 VP3 Qutie von Lotta Yuliya Matvyeyeva + Michael Moon
17 VP4 Elle Rallhaus Erin O’Shea
19 VP5 Atari vom Drache Feld Charlie Starr
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
29 VP1 Paxx von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
31 VP2 Nox vom Ledgemere Heather A. Quinn
22 VP3 Thorn Haus Juris Andrew Pearson
24 VP4 Titus vom Haus Brezel Robert Kindberg
26 VP5 Wok vom Riedschlurgi Erin O’Shea
30 VP6 Arak vom Haus Olivia Jimmie Davis
21 VP7 Quando von Lotta Michael Moon + Yuliya Matvyeyeva
23 VP8 Andras vom Haus Olivia Heidi Wiseman
28 VP9 Athos vom Haus Olivia Bob Kindberg
25 Absent Flat vom Holtkämper Hof Richard Carney
27 Absent Ferdi vom Holtkämper Hof Sean + Mary Ellen Johnstone
32 Absent Enzo Rallhaus Erin O’Shea
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
39 VP1 Winora von der Biberfalle Madeleine Rieker + Mandy West
37 VP2 Nova Haus Juris Debbie Mann + Megan Judge
38 VP3 Gotcha Haus Juris Megan Judge + Olivia Cassandra
35 VP4 Polina von Lotta Yuliya Matvyeyeva
36 VP5 Oleva von den Oher Tannen Leah + Clint Cannon
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
41 VP1 Gunner Haus Juris Sharleene Prieur + Marlene Hunt
42 VP2 Ozwald vom Hutchinson Haus Juris Neil Hutchinson
44 Pulled Yuriah vom Drache Feld Charlie Starr + Josh Scutt
40 Absent Quester vom Haus Brezel Venus Amira Armond
43 Absent Xarus von der Parkshaus Patricia Parks
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
47 VP1 Athena vom Globalhaus Joyce + Derek Falzarano
49 VP2 Zecke vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
46 VP3 Sawyer Haus Juris Diane M. Barna
52 VP4 Alexa vom Haus Dagenhart Donna + Todd Sanders
50 VP5 Nocturne’s Trudi Helen Gleason
48 VP6 Nocturne’s Tracy Helen Gleason
51 VP7 Xenja von Mathausen Cheryl + Harold Mathis
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
57 VP1 Zamp vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
58 P1 Nocturne’s Timo Helen Gleason
59 P2 Hesed Hof Attila Sam Murphy
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
62 SG1 Mia Haus Juris Robert Matheny + Wendy R. Velasquez
65 SG2 Aschi vom Haus Hutfeld Erin O’Shea
66 SG3 Maya von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
63 SG4 Yes!! Vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
64 SG5 Yala von Arline Joseph V. Picone
67 SG6 Anka von WeiBer Hase Sharon Emard
61 G1 Askia von Hund & Sport Yuliya Matvyeyeva + Joshua Markow
68 Absent Ully vom Natoplatz Manfred Franck
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
79 SG1 Boras vom Baruther Land Donna M. Waldschmidt
78 SG2 Rocco vom Haus Juris Tammy S. + Jon Hensley
72 SG3 Ulk von der Waterkant Michael + Lori Moon
71 SG4 Batu von Wilhendorf Charles York
75 SG5 Ken von der Zenteiche Victoria Sikorski + Rafael Kula
73 SG6 Franck von der Stadt Mosbach Donald + Beverly Richardson
77 SG7 Xambo von Arline Joseph V. Picone
74 SG8 Warino vom Fichtenschlag Rafael Kula
76 Absent Degar vom Kirsys Juan Olaechea
80 Absent Untox vom Natoplatz Manfred Franck
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
82 SG1 Tinka von der Waterkant Yuliya Matvyeyeva
83 SG2 Temptress vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu + Beth Oyler
84 Absent Coco Chanel von Haus Turner Beth + Ed Oyler
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
87 SG1 Yoll von der Königsgarde Rafael Kula
89 SG2 Bardulf von Degenhard Yvonne Brown
88 Pulled Ulf vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
86 Absent Owen vom Kirchenwald Jesús Muñiz + Linh Bui
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
91 1 Dux von Khan Aqsa Masood
90 2 Vimo von Arline Joseph V. Picone
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
96 V1 Fina vom Globalhaus Derek + Joyce Falzarano
105 V2 Babette von der Martinskapelle Lino Calvo
104 V3 Quena vom Globalhaus Robert Kindberg
94 V4 Ersa vom Haus Juris Janet Hilliard
100 V5 Quincy von der Biberfalle Randolph Brent
106 V6 Babsie von Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
103 V7 Fayette von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams + Nicole Plummer
97 V8 Elisa von Oasis William James + Robert Fleming
107 V9 Lexus vom Haus Hutfeld Jeffret Meyer
93 V10 Eugenia von den Oher Tannen Lea C. Tsahakis
98 V11 Xena von der Stadt Mosbach Robert Kindberg
95 Absent Jana von Lotta Yuliya Matvyeyeva
99 Absent Cora vom Rio Negro Rick Schair
101 Absent Harlow von den Oher Tannen Nadia Adams
102 Absent Exi von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
111 V1 Lucky vom Messebau Martha S. Kuehn
108 V2 Gabe Haus Juris John + Gayle Kirkwood
126 V3 Quando vom Globalhaus Hassan Pinto
112 V4 Waiko vom Schaumbergerland David Plank
119 V5 Ebafarmens Izaro Richard Brauch + Charlie Starr
115 V6 Wenzel von der Edelquelle Kathy Wilmoth
113 V7 Camillo von Pallas Athene William James + Robert Fleming
124 V8 Hankos von der Zenteiche Shannon Huffman
114 V9 Faustor van Noort Steve House + Margaret Stoltzfus
120 V10 Ottmar vom Kerschberger John P. + Elizabeth Yanik
123 V11 Hunter vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
118 V12 Indo vom Haus Kirschental Donna Agee
122 V13 Nandro vom Haus Hutfeld Heather A. Quinn
121 V14 Jano von Groß-Zünder Jose R. Diaz
109 V15 Blackthorn’s Mecca Sara Wessinger
116 Pulled Vento aus Agrigento Jürgen Oster + Kathy Wilmoth
117 Pulled Apoll vom Globalhaus Robert + Jamie Kindberg
110 Absent Grando vom Hugenottenstamm Klaus Langenbach
125 Absent Yupp vom Heidknapp Kelley Baron
Long Coat 3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
33 VP1 Fergus vom Grunwald Haus Rafael Kula
Long Coat 6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
34 VP1 Djenn Panmada Rafael Kula
Long Coat 6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
45 VP1 Dux Panmada Rafael Kula
Long Coat 9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
55 VP1 Bella vom Haus Dagenhart Kevin Rohrer
53 VP2 Major Haus Juris Marlene Hunt + Sharleene Prieur
56 VP3 Callie Haus Juris II Mahta Mahdavi + Jonathan Pavony
54 VP4 Aven von der Stevens Victoria Sikorski
Long Coat 9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
60 VP1 Zamb vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
Long Coat 12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
70 SG1 Bonita vom Bärenstein Victoria Sikorski
69 SG2 Vaby vom Fichtenschlag Rafael Kula
Long Coat 12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
81 SG1 Xander vom Buchman Laura Plumley
Long Coat 18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
85 SG1 Kaitlin vom Zellwaldrand Rafael Kula
Long Coat 24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
92 1 Elton von Wilhendorf Joyce + Derek Falzarano
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 11-13 March 2011 > Show Results